540 Evening Primrose Drive Wentzville, MO 63385
Sold

  540 Evening Primrose Drive Wentzville, MO 63385

Sold on 02/19/2026
$491,000 (USD)
4
BED
4
BATH
2,940
SQFT
Sold Date:
02/19/2026
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2024
School District
Wentzville R-Iv
County
St. Charles County

Listed By

John Cochran, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Susan "Sue" Conradt, Coldwell Banker Realty Gundaker
Bought with
Marcela Ochoa Munoz, Key-West Property Partners Brokered By eXp Realty, LLC
Source
MARIS - IDX
Last checked May 23 2026 at 9:22 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Stone Counters
  • Laundry: 2nd Floor
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $625/Annually
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected
Living Area
  • 2,940 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 14, 2026
Price Changed
$489,900
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-4%
-$22,600
Sep 13, 2025
Listed
$522,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 16:22. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.